Click for more products.
No produts were found.

Aviso legal y Política de Cookies

LEGAL NOTICE

Privacy Policy. Pursuant to Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce (Ley de Servicios de la Sociedad de la Información y de Comercio Electrónico -LSSI), we inform:

1.   Purpose. Art. 10 LSSI: www.lilagoesgreen.com is an internet domain owned by LILA&ROOTS COMPANY S.L., with registered office in C/Manuel Nuñez nº3.portal 7-bajo A 06800 MÉRIDA (province of BADAJOZ) and TAX ID Number B06648984. The company has registered in the Companies Registry Registro Mercantil de Badajoz, tomo 575, folio 176, hoja BA.25167,incripción 1ª. For the purposes of this document, the telephone contact number is 924035035 and the contact email is admin@lilagoesgreen.com. This legal notice regulates the use of the domain.
 The use of this website means you agree the conditions included in this Notice. In the case of certain services, content and / or tools offered via this website requiring the application of special conditions, these shall make available to user. Moreover, it warns that both the content and services of this website and the own conditions of use may be modified without notice.

2.   Conditions of use. The User agrees to provide truthful, accurate and complete information about its identity. In addition, the user agrees to keep personal data update that could be provided to the domain holder; therefore, the data holder is solely responsible for the falsehoods or inaccuracies thereof. 
In the event of minors they must have the permission of their parents, guardians or legal representatives to access to the provided services . LILA&ROOTS COMPANY S.L. is not responsible in the event of inexact or false data related with this issue. The website may only be used for lawful purposes; therefore the user agrees to make a lawful and honest use under these Terms of Use, and not using the services of the website for conducts contrary to the Spanish legislation, morality and public order. The user assumes all responsibilities for damages against the holder of this website or third parties that may arise from illegal practices or impermissible activities as the following: To perform without prior approval any manipulation or alteration of this page, the holder of the Website does not assume any liability arising from such manipulation or alteration by third parties. To take any action that could damage, disable, overburden, or impair the website and its services as well as to hinder the normal use and utilization by Users. To introduce and / or use computer software, data, corrupted files, viruses, malicious code, computer or telecommunications equipment or any other, regardless of their nature which can damage this website. To violate the rights of privacy, self-image, confidentiality of communications, intellectual property and industrial property of third parties.
- To hide and disguise the origin of emails.
- To use false identities, to supplant the identity of others in the use of this Website or the use of any of its services. To play, distribute, modify or copy the content of this page, unless you have the permission of the holder of this website or being legally entitled for it.
- To transmit usernames and passwords to unauthorized third parties. LILA&ROOTS COMPANY S.L. is not liable for links to other websites and their existence does not imply that LILA&ROOTS COMPANY S.L. approves or accepts their contents and services. These other websites are not controlled by LILA&ROOTS COMPANY S.L. neither covered by this Privacy Policy.. If you access to other websites using the links provided, the operators of these websites may gather your personal information. Make sure you are satisfied with the privacy policies of these third-party websites before providing any personal information. In general,domain holder excludes its liability for any damage that may result from the use of the website, or resulting from the infringement of the rights of intellectual and industrial property by users and / or lack of truthfulness, accuracy, and timeliness of the content. Neither may be required responsibilities to the domains holder due to interruption of services, undesired operations or inability to access the service. The domain holder is not liable for damages caused by the presence of viruses or other harmful software that could produce alterations in the computer system of the user. The website, its programs, designs, logos, text and / or graphics are property of the provider of the website or has a proper license or express authorization of the authors. Any total or partial reproduction, use, exploitation, distribution and marketing, always requires the prior authorization of the domain holder.

The user agrees not to perform any contrary acts to the rights of intellectual and industrial property of the author. The service provider authorizes third parties to redirect directly to the specific contents of this website but should be redirected to the main website of the provider.

3.    Use of cookies LILA&ROOTS COMPANY S.L. as owner of this website declares that uses automatic data collection procedures to keep the registration of users who visit the website. Click here to go to the use of cookies policy

4.    Data Protection Policy You can consult our Policy on Protection of Personal Data in the following section: Data Protection

5.    Applicable Law These Terms shall be governed at all times by the provisions of the Spanish legislation.

Cookies Policy

Domain www.lilagoesgreen.com uses automatic collection procedures (cookies) in order to gather personal information such as the browser type or operating system, reference page, path, domain ISP (Internet Service Provider), etc. all in order to improve the services provided.

Cookies help us to tailor this website to your personal needs. A "Cookie" is a small file that is stored on the user's computer and allows us to recognize it. The set of "cookies" help us to improve the quality of our website, allowing us to personalize each user browsing through our website. Cookies are now essential to the functioning of Internet, providing many advantages in delivering interactive services, navigation and usability of our website.

Please note that cookies cannot damage your computer and if they are activated then they help us to identify and resolve errors and improve the navigability of our website.

Types of cookies


For more information about typology and use of cookies we inform you:

  1. Taking into account the duration of the cookie (the time that the cookie is active in our hardware) we can differentiate the following cookies: Session Cookies: These are temporary cookies that remain in the cookie file of your browser until you leave the site; these cookies are not recorded on the hard drive of the user. The information collected by these cookies is used to analyze traffic patterns on the website. Ultimately, this allows us to provide a better experience to improve the content and improve usability.Permanent cookies: These are stored on the hard drive and our website reads them every time you make a return visit. A permanent cookie has a specific expiration date. The cookie will stop working after that date. We use them generally to facilitate the purchase and registration services.
  2. Taking into account the use of cookies we can distinguish between: Required Cookies are cookies strictly necessary such as those that serve for proper navigation or to allow payment for goods or services requested by the user, or cookies that serve to ensure that the content of the web page loads effectively services. Within the category of required cookies you can also find cookies for the following purposes: -To allow communication between the user equipment and the network. - To provide a service explicitly requested by the user. In both cases we inform you that the information and the user's consent to the installation of the referred cookies are mandatory. Specifically, according to the Working Group of Experts from the EU, Article 29 of its opinion 4/20123, it has interpreted the exception among those cookies would aim to: "User access" cookies Cookies for authentication or user identification (session only) User security cookies Cookies to login media player session cookies for load balancing Cookies to customize the user interface Complement -cookies (plug-in) to share social content. 
 For other Required Cookies which are not included in the above cases, the prior information and the user consent are required. Functional cookies (analytical) are cookies that allow us to analyze the use of the Site, so that we can measure and improve performance. 
c. Advertising and Third Party cookies: Those used by social networks, or external plug-in content as well as Google maps cookies, advertising companies to publish relevant ads to their interests. LILA&ROOTS COMPANY S.L.keeps all the information collected through cookies in a non-customized format (IP address). This type of information obtained through cookies will not be disclosed outside of LILA&ROOTS COMPANY S.L., neither for unsolicited communications. Appropriate privacy and cookie management: If the user wanted to, the registration of cookies may be subject to its acceptance during the installation or update of browser used. The user may at any time revoke its acceptance by the configuration options of contents and privacy available in each browser. However, if the user does not permit the installation of cookies on the browser it may be unable to access to some sections of our website. For more information about the appropriate configuration of cookies and activation options, restriction and or disable them, you should check the help section of your browser to learn more: More information about how to block use of cookies in en Google Chrome More information about how to block use of cookies in en Firefox More information about how to block use of cookies in en Internet Explorer More information about how to block use of cookies in en Safari More information about how to block use of cookies in en Blackberry More information about how to block use of cookies in en WindowsPhone Most browsers allow you to turn a private mode in which cookies are always deleted after your visit. Depending on the particular browser this private mode can have different names. Below you find a list of the most common browsers and different names for this "private mode": Internet Explorer 8 and later versions; In Private Safari 2 and later versions; Navegación Privada Opera 10.5 and later versions; Navegación Privada FireFox 3.5 and later versions; Navegación Privada Google Chrome 10 and later versions; Incógnito

List and description of cookies

The table below shows the cookies described above and used in the website LILA&ROOTS COMPANY S.L.:

 Cookie Name

Cookie Domain

Expiration

(session, permanent)

Use of cookie

(Required-Functional-third parties/Publicity)

PrestaShop-937369737e0aa73ca305ba1272630

www.lilagoesgreen.com

2015/08/18

_zlcmid

www.lilagoesgreen.com

2016/07/28

Stores a user identifier to maintain a chat session.

For more information about cookies and your rights as user you can read the Guidelines on the use of cookies prepared by the Spanish Data Protection Agency: https://www.agpd.es/portalwebAGPD/canaldocumentacion/publicaciones/common/Guias/Guia_Cookies.pdf

Menú

Settings

Create a free account to save loved items.

Sign in

Create a free account to use wishlists.

Sign in